alt

Skill Migration

Under the general skill migration program, permanent visas are usually granted to people who have the necessary skills, qualification and experience in particular occupations required in Australia. If granted, the successful applicants can stay in Australia permanently, together with their dependents.
alt

Family Migration

Under the family migration category, there are various visa classes that unite spouse, partners and/or other family members together, provided that special conditions are met. These visa classes include visas for spouse, partners, parents, carers and remaining relatives.
alt

Employer Nomination

Under the employer nomination scheme, applicants must have at least vocational English and be less than 50 years of age unless they are an exempt person. If the skill and other criteria are met, nomination by an Australian employer provides a pathway for permanent residency. From 1 July 2012 onwards, the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL) has replaced the Employer Nomination Scheme Occupation List for all employer nomination applications.
alt

Business Visa

Do you intend to invest in Australia, start a new business in or extend your existing business into Australia? You may apply for a business visa, provided that you can demonstrate your overall successful business career, the goal-reaching record of investment or business activity, future necessary stay and commitment in Australia. As we have a team of professional accountants, it is always in our best interest to ensure that your application of a business visa succeeds.